D. Pipoyan, M. Beglaryan, A. Hovhannisyan, A. Abrahamyan;                             BULLETIN of Armenian National Agrarian University,                             2019,                             65 (1),                             pp. 76-78;
Taking into consideration the fact that very often producers decrease the cost of products through adulterations, particularly through the replacement of animal protein with plant ingredients, a study has been carried out, which is aimed at the detection and evaluation of adulterations observed in the market of sausage products. In all samples of sausage products studied in 2017, and in the majority of sausage products studied in 2018 soy protein allergen was determined, however, the relevant labeling was missing. The latter is not only a legislative, but also a public health issue.
Download PDF (0                                KB)